Schedule of Meetings

24 April 2016
Departmental Meetings
Part 1 - 8H30 - 10H30




24 April 2016 - Part 1
TIMEVENUEITEM

CHAIRPERSON
8H30 - 10H30

8H30 - 10H30

8H30 - 10H30

8H30 - 10H30

8H30 - 10H30

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club
Council of Chairpersons

GFFC Ambassadors

Woman of Character

Training & Development

Mentorship Programme


Mr KC Onyegbuna

Mr James Mabundza

Ms Thabsile Dlamini

Mr Donald Allen

Ms Nthabi Mathenjwa



Part 2 - 11H00 - 13H00

  


24 April 2016 - Part 2
TIME

VENUEITEM

CHAIRPERSON
11H00 - 13H00

11H00 - 13H00

11H00 - 13H00

11H00 - 13H00

11H00 - 13H00
Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club
Board of Directors

Sports Department

Dispute Resolution Commitee

Memorabilia

GBR Teens
Mr Sipho Mseleku Snr

Mr Paul Ndaba

Dr Jonas Khauoe

Mr Thami Manzi

Mrs Nozi Khubeka


Part 3 - 14H00 - 15H30




24 April 2016 - Part 3
TIMEVENUEITEM

CHAIRPERSON
14h00 - 15h30

14h00 - 15h30

14h00 - 15h30

14h00 - 15h30

14h00 - 15h30
Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club
GFFC Board of Governors

Man of Integrity

Trade & Investments

Future Leaders

International Affairs
Mr Sipho Mseleku Snr

Mr Alvin Eastwood

Mr Ignacio Orbe

Mr Thato Mashao

Ms Kemi Fadojutimi



Part 4 - 16H00 - 17H30



24 April 2016 - Part 4
TIMEVENUEITEM

CHAIRPERSON
16H00 - 17H30

16H00 - 17H30

16H00 - 17H30

16H00 - 17H30

16H00 - 17H30

16H00 - 17H30

16H00 - 17H30
Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club 

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club

Wanderers Club
Intercession

Camps & Retreats

Ministers Forum

Finance Committee

It & Communications

Health & Wellness

Social Welfare
Apst J Nyalungu

Mr Comfort Mringi

Ps John Osa

Ms Gaositwe Mapola

Mr Thabang Nkosi

Dr Thabo Lengana

Ms Puleng Moloi





25 April 2016
Regional Meetings
Part 1 - 8H30 - 10H30




25 April 2016 - Part 1
TIMEREGIONCHAIRPERSON

COUNTRY
8H30 - 12H00

8H30 - 12H00

8H30 - 12H00

8H30 - 12H00

8H30 - 12H00

8H30 - 12H00

8H30 - 12H00

8H30 - 12H00


SADC

WEST AFRICA

EAST AFRICA

CENTRAL AFRICA

NORTH AFRICA

EUROPE

SOUTH AMERICA

ASIA
Mr Hezekiel Mabuza

Dr Koumabe Bousson

Ms Jill Juma

Mr Da Cruz

Dr Sunny Sydney

Mr Ignacio Orbe

Apst. Patrick Isaac

Mr Raymond Chong
Swaziland/ RSA

Benin/ Nigeria

Kenya/ Tanzania

Congo Brazzaville

USA/ Canada

Spain/ France

Brazil/ Mexico

India/ Singapore



ANNUAL GENERAL ASSEMBLY 2016
13H00 - 18H00



  

Schedule of Meetings | Annual General Assembly